Barkley Park logo

Barkley ParkProfessional Dog Daycare, Pet Grooming, Pet Concierge in Kedron, QLD

38 services5.0 on Google (150)
hello@barkleypark.com.au+61416306434www.barkleypark.com.auKedron@barkleypark@BarkleyParkDogDayCareFrom $55 - $310

Let's start with your phone number

Existing & New Clients
  1. Home
  2. Browse Pet Services
  3. Barkley Park

About Barkley Park

We're Barkley Park, Kedron's go-to team for dog daycare, pet grooming, dog training and pet concierge. We treat every pet like family, so you can relax knowing they're happy, safe and well looked after.

What we offer:
- Dog Daycare - a safe, social space for your dog to play and make friends while you're at work or out and about
- Pet Grooming - gentle, thorough grooming that leaves your pet looking and feeling their best
- Dog Training - friendly, practical training to build good habits and a stronger bond with your dog
- Pet Concierge - convenient pick up and drop off, so getting your pet to and from us fits easily into your day

Based in Kedron, we're proud to be part of the local community, and we love getting to know every pet and pet owner who walks through our door.

Daycare services provided by pet care professionals to entertain and care for your dog while you are not home

Dog Daycare

Daycare | Full Day
RegularFull DayInstant confirmationRequires a prior serviceBulk packagesMulti-pet discount

Daycare | Full Day

Full day dog daycare for 1 dog

$89

2nd pet $86.50

Book
Daycare | Half Day (AM)
RegularHalf DayInstant confirmationRequires a prior serviceBulk packages

Daycare | Half Day (AM)

Half-day daycare session (6:30am - 12pm) of play and supervision.

$70
Book
Daycare | Half Day (PM)
RegularHalf DayInstant confirmationRequires a prior serviceBulk packages

Daycare | Half Day (PM)

Half-day daycare session (12:30pm - 6:30pm) of play and supervision.

$70
Book
Orientation Day
Initial30min

Orientation Day

Orientation Day

$80
Book

Pet grooming provided by a professional pet groomer to ensure your pet is looking and feeling fresh

Pet Grooming

Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Full Groom | Standard Full Groom | Small

Full body clip at shorter length

From$120
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Full Groom | Standard Full Groom | Medium

Full body clip at shorter length

From$145
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Full Groom | Standard Full Groom | Large

Full body clip at shorter length

From$195
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Full Groom | Standard Full Groom | Extra Large

Full body clip at shorter length

From$240
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Styled Luxury Groom | Breed Specific Styling | Small

Full body clip at longer length

From$160
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Styled Luxury Groom | Breed Specific Styling | Medium

Full body clip at longer length

From$190
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Styled Luxury Groom | Breed Specific Styling | Large

Full body clip at longer length

From$275
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Styled Luxury Groom | Breed Specific Styling | Extra Large

Full body clip at longer length

From$310
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Bath and Blow Dry (Short Coat) | Small

Best suited to smooth or short-haired breeds who don't require brushing or coat maintenance beyond bathing and drying.

$55
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Bath and Blow Dry (Short Coat) | Medium

Best suited to smooth or short-haired breeds who don't require brushing or coat maintenance beyond bathing and drying.

From$65
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Bath and Blow Dry (Short Coat) | Large

Best suited to smooth or short-haired breeds who don't require brushing or coat maintenance beyond bathing and drying.

From$95
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Bath and Blow Dry (Short Coat) | Extra Large

Best suited to smooth or short-haired breeds who don't require brushing or coat maintenance beyond bathing and drying.

From$120
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Bath and Blow Dry (Long Coat) | Small

Ideal for longer or fluffier coats that benefit from a light brush-out and a small tidy around the face.

From$75
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Bath and Blow Dry (Long Coat) | Medium

Ideal for longer or fluffier coats that benefit from a light brush-out and a small tidy around the face.

From$85
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Bath and Blow Dry (Long Coat) | Large

Ideal for longer or fluffier coats that benefit from a light brush-out and a small tidy around the face.

From$115
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Bath and Blow Dry (Long Coat) | Extra Large

Ideal for longer or fluffier coats that benefit from a light brush-out and a small tidy around the face.

From$140
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

De-shedding Service | Undercoat Removal Groom | Small

Deshedding treatment and groom

From$130
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

De-shedding Service | Undercoat Removal Groom | Medium

Deshedding treatment and groom

From$130
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

De-shedding Service | Undercoat Removal Groom | Large

Deshedding treatment and groom

From$130
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

De-shedding Service | Undercoat Removal Groom | Extra Large

Deshedding treatment and groom

From$130
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Hygiene Tidy Groom | Between Groom or Winter Maintenance | Small

Tidy up groom without body/leg clip

From$100
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Hygiene Tidy Groom | Between Groom or Winter Maintenance | Medium

Tidy up groom without body/leg clip

From$120
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Hygiene Tidy Groom | Between Groom or Winter Maintenance | Large

Tidy up groom without body/leg clip

From$170
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Hygiene Tidy Groom | Between Groom or Winter Maintenance | Extra Large

Tidy up groom without body/leg clip

From$220
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Puppy's First Groom | Introduction to Grooming | Small

Introduction to Grooming - Up to 9 months

From$75
Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmation

Puppy's First Groom | Introduction to Grooming | Medium

Introduction to Grooming - Up to 9 months

From$90
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Seniors Comfort Groom | Gentle Groom for Senior Dogs | Small

Designed especially for older dogs who may find longer or highly styled grooms tiring or uncomfortable.

From$100
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Seniors Comfort Groom | Gentle Groom for Senior Dogs | Medium

Designed especially for older dogs who may find longer or highly styled grooms tiring or uncomfortable.

From$120
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Seniors Comfort Groom | Gentle Groom for Senior Dogs | Large

Designed especially for older dogs who may find longer or highly styled grooms tiring or uncomfortable.

From$145
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmation

Seniors Comfort Groom | Gentle Groom for Senior Dogs | Extra Large

Designed especially for older dogs who may find longer or highly styled grooms tiring or uncomfortable.

From$175
Book

On demand pet care services provided by pet care professional to help you get your pets to appointments when you're unable to

Pet Concierge

The Barkley Bus 1st Trip | Dog up to 15kgs
InitialPick Up and Drop OffMobile

The Barkley Bus 1st Trip | Dog up to 15kgs

First ride on the Barkley Bus: a comfortable, secure trip for small & medium dogs (up to 15kg).

$64.50
Book
The Barkley Bus 1st Trip | Dog 15kgs Plus
InitialPick Up and Drop OffMobile

The Barkley Bus 1st Trip | Dog 15kgs Plus

First ride on the Barkley Bus: a comfortable, secure trip for small & medium dogs (15kgs+).

$64.50
Book
The Barkley Bus | Dog up to 15kgs
RegularPick Up and Drop OffMobileRequires a prior service

The Barkley Bus | Dog up to 15kgs

Safe, comfy rides for small & medium dogs (up to 15kg) aboard the Barkley Bus, door to door.

$129
Book
The Barkley Bus | Dog 15kgs Plus
RegularPick Up and Drop OffMobileRequires a prior service

The Barkley Bus | Dog 15kgs Plus

Comfortable, secure transport for large & XL dogs (15kg+) on the Barkley Bus, door to door.

$129
Book

Add-ons

Add-on

Barkley Bubbles Hydrowash and Towel Dry | Extra Large

Luxe hydrowash, deep condition, towel dry and a fresh spritz for extra-large dogs.

$45
Add-on

Barkley Bubbles Hydrowash and Towel Dry | Large

Luxe hydrowash, deep condition, towel dry and a fresh spritz for large dogs (16kg-23kg).

$40
Add-on

Barkley Bubbles Hydrowash and Towel Dry | Medium

Luxe hydrowash, deep condition, towel dry and a fresh spritz for medium dogs.

$35
Add-on

Barkley Bubbles Hydrowash and Towel Dry | Small

Luxe hydrowash, deep condition, towel dry and a fresh spritz for small dogs.

$30
Add-on

Early Drop-off Fee

  

$10
Birthday Package
Add-on

Birthday Package

Birthday Package: 5 dedicated birthday day photos and a handmade Pup cake from the amazing Coopers Cookies on your pup’s big day.

$27
Complimentary Birthday Photo
Add-on

Complimentary Birthday Photo

Book in to receive a complimentary Birthday Photo

Free
Add-on

Deep Conditioning Treatment

A conditioning treatment left in to soften and settle the coat.

$16
Add-on

Deep Ear Clean

A thorough clean of the ear canal, beyond the standard ear clean.

$16
Add-on

Ear Pluck

Hair plucked from inside the ear canal.

$27
Add-on

External Anal Gland Expression

External expression of the anal glands.

$21
Add-on

Eyes Only

A trim around the eyes only, no other grooming included.

$11
Add-on

Feet and Paw Pad Only

Feet and paw pad hair trimmed, no other grooming included.

$21
Add-on

Flea Treatment Wash

A wash using flea treatment shampoo.

$21
Add-on

Hygiene Only

A hygiene tidy only, no other grooming included.

$16
Add-on

Hygiene, Eye and Paw Pads

Hygiene areas, around the eyes and the paw pads tidied together.

$53
Add-on

Malaseb Bath

A medicated Malaseb bath.

$16
Add-on

Nail Clip Only

Nails clipped, no other grooming included.

$16
Add-on

Nail File Only

Nails filed, no other grooming included.

$16
Add-on

Nose and Paw Balm

Balm applied to the nose and paw pads.

$6
Add-on

Poodle | Face and Feet

Poodle style clip on both the face and the feet.

$37
Add-on

Poodle | Face Only

Poodle style clip on the face only.

$11
Add-on

Poodle | Feet Only

Poodle style clip on the feet only.

$27
Add-on

Teeth Cleaning

Teeth cleaned during the groom.

$11

Packages & Passes

Daycare | Half Day (AM)
Daycare | Half Day (PM)
Package5x sessionsSave 4%

Half Day Package | 5 Pack

5 sessions of Daycare | Half Day (AM) or Daycare | Half Day (PM)

$335($67/session)

Save $15 vs individual sessions

Get This Pass
Daycare | Full Day
Package5x sessionsSave 8%

Daycare | 5 Pack

5 sessions of Daycare | Full Day

$410($82/session)

Save $35 vs individual sessions

Get This Pass
Daycare | Half Day (AM)
Daycare | Half Day (PM)
Package10x sessionsSave 9%

Half Day Package | 10 Pack

10 sessions of Daycare | Half Day (AM) or Daycare | Half Day (PM)

$640($64/session)

Save $60 vs individual sessions

Get This Pass
Daycare | Full Day
Package10x sessionsSave 12%

Daycare | 10 Pack

10 sessions of Daycare | Full Day

$780($78/session)

Save $110 vs individual sessions

Get This Pass
Daycare | Half Day (AM)
Daycare | Half Day (PM)
Package20x sessionsSave 13%

Half Day Package | 20 Pack

20 sessions of Daycare | Half Day (AM) or Daycare | Half Day (PM)

$1,220($61/session)

Save $180 vs individual sessions

Get This Pass
Daycare | Full Day
Package20x sessionsSave 16%

Daycare | 20 Pack

20 sessions of Daycare | Full Day

$1,500($75/session)

Save $280 vs individual sessions

Get This Pass
Daycare | Full Day
Best Value
Package30x sessionsSave 20%

Daycare | 30 Pack

30 sessions of Daycare | Full Day

$2,130($71/session)

Save $540 vs individual sessions

Get This Pass

Membership Plans

Membership - 1 Daycare Day Per Week
Membership

Membership - 1 Daycare Day Per Week

A weekly Barkley Park adventure your dog will look forward to. 1 full day of daycare adventures every week plus more. Barkley Park memberships give your dog routine, extra care and give you great value.

1 full day of daycare adventure every week: 1x included per week
Birthday Package: 5 dedicated birthday day photos and a hand made Pup cake from the amazing Coopers Cookies on your pup’s big day: 1x included per 4 weeks
5% off in the Barkley Park Shop: 5% off
10-week minimum
$79/ weekly
Join Membership
Membership - 2 Daycare Days Per Week
Membership

Membership - 2 Daycare Days Per Week

Twice the fun, twice the routine, and extra pampering. 2 full days of daycare adventures every week plus more. Barkley Park memberships give your dog routine, extra care and give you great value.

2 full day of daycare adventure every week: 2x included per week
Birthday Package: 5 dedicated birthday day photos and a hand made Pup cake from the amazing Coopers Cookies on your pup’s big day: 1x included per 4 weeks
5% off in the Barkley Park Shop: 5% off
Complimentary monthly Pawdicure (nail health check includes a clip or file): 1x included per 4 weeks
10-week minimum
$145/ weekly
Join Membership
Membership - 3 Daycare Days Per Week
Membership

Membership - 3 Daycare Days Per Week

The ultimate Barkley Park lifestyle for social, happy dogs. 3 full days of daycare adventures every week plus more. Barkley Park memberships give your dog routine, extra care and give you great value.

3 full days of daycare adventure every week: 3x included per week
Birthday Package: 5 dedicated birthday day photos and a hand made Pup cake from the amazing Coopers Cookies on your pup’s big day: 1x included per 4 weeks
5% off in the Barkley Park Shop: 5% off
Complimentary monthly Barkley Bubbles Hydrobath and Towel Dry per month: 1x included per 4 weeks
10-week minimum
$205/ weekly
Join Membership
Membership - 4 Daycare Days Per Week
Membership

Membership - 4 Daycare Days Per Week

For dogs who live and breathe Barkley Park. 4 full days of daycare adventures every week plus more. Barkley Park memberships give your dog routine, extra care and give you great value.

4 full days of daycare adventure every week: 4x included per week
Birthday Package: 5 dedicated birthday day photos and a hand made Pup cake from the amazing Coopers Cookies on your pup’s big day: 1x included per 4 weeks
5% off in the Barkley Park Shop: 5% off
Complimentary monthly Barkley Bubbles Hydrobath and Towel Dry per month: 2x included per 4 weeks
10-week minimum
$275/ weekly
Join Membership

Group classes & courses

Book upcoming group classes and training courses

Opening hours

When you can visit or call

Monday
6:30am - 6:30pm
Tuesday
6:30am - 6:30pm
Wednesday
6:30am - 6:30pm
Thursday
6:30am - 6:30pm
Friday
6:30am - 6:30pm
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

Pricing & Policies

Important information before booking

From Pricing

Services are priced from $65 to $310. Final price may vary based on individual requirements.

Cancellation Policy

50% fee if cancelled with less than 24 hours notice.

Cancellation terms may vary between services. Check individual service details for specific policies.

Service-Specific Policies

  • Pet Grooming - Terms & Conditions
Read Full Terms & Conditions

Contact & Location

12 Glentanna St, Kedron QLD 4031, Australia

Get directions

+61 416 306 434
hello@barkleypark.com.au
www.barkleypark.com.au
@BarkleyParkDogDayCare
@barkleypark
Google Reviews

ABN: 51636648309

Amenities

Parking availableStreet parkingPickup & drop-offOutdoor space

Find Barkley Park in Kedron

12 Glentanna St, Kedron QLD 4031, Australia - book dog daycare near Kedron online

Loading map...
Get DirectionsCall

Price list

Live prices from our catalogue.

  • Daycare | Full Day$89
  • Daycare | Half Day (AM)$70
  • Daycare | Half Day (PM)$70
  • Orientation Day$80
  • Barkley Bubbles Hydrowash and Towel Dry | Extra Large$45
  • Barkley Bubbles Hydrowash and Towel Dry | Large$40
  • Barkley Bubbles Hydrowash and Towel Dry | Medium$35
  • Barkley Bubbles Hydrowash and Towel Dry | Small$30
  • Early Drop-off Fee$10
  • Birthday Package$27
  • Complimentary Birthday PhotoContact for price
  • The Barkley Bus 1st Trip | Dog up to 15kgs$64.50
  • The Barkley Bus 1st Trip | Dog 15kgs Plus$64.50
  • The Barkley Bus | Dog up to 15kgs$129
  • The Barkley Bus | Dog 15kgs Plus$129
  • Full Groom | Standard Full Groom | SmallFrom $120
  • Full Groom | Standard Full Groom | MediumFrom $145
  • Full Groom | Standard Full Groom | LargeFrom $195
  • Full Groom | Standard Full Groom | Extra LargeFrom $240
  • Styled Luxury Groom | Breed Specific Styling | SmallFrom $160
  • Styled Luxury Groom | Breed Specific Styling | MediumFrom $190
  • Styled Luxury Groom | Breed Specific Styling | LargeFrom $275
  • Styled Luxury Groom | Breed Specific Styling | Extra LargeFrom $310
  • Bath and Blow Dry (Short Coat) | Small$55
  • Bath and Blow Dry (Short Coat) | MediumFrom $65
  • Bath and Blow Dry (Short Coat) | LargeFrom $95
  • Bath and Blow Dry (Short Coat) | Extra LargeFrom $120
  • Bath and Blow Dry (Long Coat) | SmallFrom $75
  • Bath and Blow Dry (Long Coat) | MediumFrom $85
  • Bath and Blow Dry (Long Coat) | LargeFrom $115
  • Bath and Blow Dry (Long Coat) | Extra LargeFrom $140
  • De-shedding Service | Undercoat Removal Groom | SmallFrom $130
  • De-shedding Service | Undercoat Removal Groom | MediumFrom $130
  • De-shedding Service | Undercoat Removal Groom | LargeFrom $130
  • De-shedding Service | Undercoat Removal Groom | Extra LargeFrom $130
  • Hygiene Tidy Groom | Between Groom or Winter Maintenance | SmallFrom $100
  • Hygiene Tidy Groom | Between Groom or Winter Maintenance | MediumFrom $120
  • Hygiene Tidy Groom | Between Groom or Winter Maintenance | LargeFrom $170
  • Hygiene Tidy Groom | Between Groom or Winter Maintenance | Extra LargeFrom $220
  • Puppy's First Groom | Introduction to Grooming | SmallFrom $75
  • Puppy's First Groom | Introduction to Grooming | MediumFrom $90
  • Seniors Comfort Groom | Gentle Groom for Senior Dogs | SmallFrom $100
  • Seniors Comfort Groom | Gentle Groom for Senior Dogs | MediumFrom $120
  • Seniors Comfort Groom | Gentle Groom for Senior Dogs | LargeFrom $145
  • Seniors Comfort Groom | Gentle Groom for Senior Dogs | Extra LargeFrom $175
  • Deep Conditioning Treatment$16
  • Deep Ear Clean$16
  • Ear Pluck$27
  • External Anal Gland Expression$21
  • Eyes Only$11
  • Feet and Paw Pad Only$21
  • Flea Treatment Wash$21
  • Hygiene Only$16
  • Hygiene, Eye and Paw Pads$53
  • Malaseb Bath$16
  • Nail Clip Only$16
  • Nail File Only$16
  • Nose and Paw Balm$6
  • Poodle | Face and Feet$37
  • Poodle | Face Only$11
  • Poodle | Feet Only$27
  • Teeth Cleaning$11

These prices are live from our Petboost catalogue.

Questions about Barkley Park

Reviews on Google

Andy Turk

3 months ago

OMG SOOOOOO GOOD. Ruby is a bit shy and nervous and a previous Brisbane Daycare said she 'wasn't suitable for day care" after one visit. Well she loved her first day at Barkly Park and is going to be coming every week. I think the difference was the one on one introduction to all her carers and then also each playmate so that she wasn't overwhelmed.

Julie Hamel

5 months ago

Our cavoodle Lucy had her first groom at Barkley Park and could not be happier. They are kind and do a wonderful job. No rush and so caring! Adding to my review Lucy has now started daycare and loving it. Everyone is so caring, they remember you and your dog 💕💕

Alexandra Bryant

a year ago

As first time puppy parents, we have had a lot of new experiences- coming to Barkley Park has been one of the best! As someone who works and recruits in a customer service focusing industry, I cannot speak highly enough of the genuine service this team provides to their furry clients and their people. From the moment I walked in the door on the first day, I knew we had chosen the right space for Cobie! Thank you for giving him a wonderful, enriching day on every visit (hell, I'd come spend the day here haha), and thank you for giving us peace of mind while we're at work!

Felipe Vieira

4 years ago

From the moment we contacted Barkley they have been beyond amazing to work with. Gemma accommodated our pooch Harry with very short notice on his first day and we have never looked back. The team at Barkley are incredibly professional, reliable, responsive and enthusiastic. We can tell when we pick Harry up just how excited he is and how much fun he has had. We honestly could not recommend a better doggy day care in Brisbane - These guys are the real deal and their passion and love for dogs is very evident. Thank you Team Barkley - Harry loves his days with you :)

Thea Durand

2 years ago

We have had 10 full day visits so far and absolutely love the Barkley Park team!! They ensured a safe introduction and pair Bonnie with other suitable dogs for her personality and play type. We love seeing the Instagram Story updates whenever she is there, and the team always let's us know how her day went. The day care has great opening hours and it is super handy having a groomers on site. Keep up the amazing work team!!

5.0

Based on 150 reviews on Google

See reviews on Google
Barkley Park
Bookings powered byPetboost - Pet Business Management Software
Find more pet services near KedronDog Daycare SoftwarePet Concierge SoftwareAbout Petboost
Powered byPetboost
Privacy Policy|Terms & Conditions