Dogz Gone Wild logo

Dogz Gone WildProfessional Dog Walking, Dog Boarding in QLD

11 services
dogzgonewildau@gmail.com+61448790978@dogzgonewildau@dogzgonewildauFrom $25 - $99

Let's start with your phone number

Existing & New Clients
  1. Home
  2. Browse Pet Services
  3. Dogz Gone Wild

Before you book

Vaccination certificate requiredCard required to bookShop and mobile visitsPets up to 50 kg

About Dogz Gone Wild

At DGW we offer pack walks & social play in many locations across Brisbane & the Gold Coast. From parks, trails & water play, with pick up & drop off included.

Pick up and drop off included

Quick Estimate

Select your dog's size to see relevant services and pricing

Most booked

Group Adventure (2.5 hours) North Side BNE
Regular2.5 hoursVaccination requiredMobileBulk packagesMulti-pet discount

Group Adventure (2.5 hours) North Side BNE

Group adventure that includes pick up and drop off. Paws will enjoy free play plus a 2-3km walk.

$60

2nd pet $40

Book
Group Adventure (2.5 hours) South Side BNE
Regular2.5 hoursVaccination requiredMobileBulk packagesMulti-pet discount

Group Adventure (2.5 hours) South Side BNE

Group adventure that includes pick up and drop off. Paws will enjoy free play and a 2-3km walk.

$60

2nd pet $40

Book
BNE Water Wednesday's Summer 26/27
Regular2.5 hoursVaccination requiredMobileMulti-pet discount

BNE Water Wednesday's Summer 26/27

For dogs who want to swim, jump, run and enjoy water activities. Pools, beaches, lakes and rivers.

$60

2nd pet $40

Book
Group Adventure (2.5 Hours) Gold Coast North
Regular2.5 hoursVaccination requiredMobileBulk packagesMulti-pet discount

Group Adventure (2.5 Hours) Gold Coast North

Group adventure that includes pick up and drop off. Paws will enjoy free play plus a 2-3km walk.

$60

2nd pet $40

Book
Brisbane Mt Coot-tha Group Adventure
Regular2.5 hoursVaccination requiredMobileMulti-pet discount

Brisbane Mt Coot-tha Group Adventure

Group hike at Mt Coot-tha that includes pick up and drop off for our Brisbane active paws.

$60

2nd pet $40

Book
Trial Adventure - North Side Gold Coast
Initial2.5 hoursVaccination requiredMobileMulti-pet discount

Trial Adventure - North Side Gold Coast

Trial Adventure to make sure this service is right for your fur baby.

$25

2nd pet $20

Book
Group Adventure (2.5 Hours) Gold Coast South
Regular2.5 hoursVaccination requiredMobileBulk packagesMulti-pet discount

Group Adventure (2.5 Hours) Gold Coast South

Group adventure that includes pick up and drop off. Paws will enjoy free play plus a 2-3km walk.

$60

2nd pet $40

Book
Trial Adventure - North Side Brisbane
Initial2.5 hoursVaccination requiredMobileMulti-pet discount

Trial Adventure - North Side Brisbane

Trial Adventure to make sure this service is right for your fur baby.

$25

2nd pet $20

Book

Dog walking services provided by a dog walking professional to exercise your dog when you are unable to

Dog Walking

Trail Adventure - South Side Brisbane
Initial2.5 hoursVaccination requiredMobileMulti-pet discount

Trail Adventure - South Side Brisbane

Trial Adventure to make sure this service is right for your fur baby.

$25

2nd pet $20

Book
Trail Adventure - South Side Gold Coast
Initial2.5 hoursVaccination requiredMobileMulti-pet discount

Trail Adventure - South Side Gold Coast

Trial Adventure to make sure this service is right for your fur baby.

$25

2nd pet $20

Book
Trial Adventure - North Side Brisbane
Initial2.5 hoursVaccination requiredMobileMulti-pet discount

Trial Adventure - North Side Brisbane

Trial Adventure to make sure this service is right for your fur baby.

$25

2nd pet $20

Book
Trial Adventure - North Side Gold Coast
Initial2.5 hoursVaccination requiredMobileMulti-pet discount

Trial Adventure - North Side Gold Coast

Trial Adventure to make sure this service is right for your fur baby.

$25

2nd pet $20

Book
BNE Water Wednesday's Summer 26/27
Regular2.5 hoursVaccination requiredMobileMulti-pet discount

BNE Water Wednesday's Summer 26/27

For dogs who want to swim, jump, run and enjoy water activities. Pools, beaches, lakes and rivers.

$60

2nd pet $40

Book
Brisbane Mt Coot-tha Group Adventure
Regular2.5 hoursVaccination requiredMobileMulti-pet discount

Brisbane Mt Coot-tha Group Adventure

Group hike at Mt Coot-tha that includes pick up and drop off for our Brisbane active paws.

$60

2nd pet $40

Book
Group Adventure (2.5 Hours) Gold Coast North
Regular2.5 hoursVaccination requiredMobileBulk packagesMulti-pet discount

Group Adventure (2.5 Hours) Gold Coast North

Group adventure that includes pick up and drop off. Paws will enjoy free play plus a 2-3km walk.

$60

2nd pet $40

Book
Group Adventure (2.5 Hours) Gold Coast South
Regular2.5 hoursVaccination requiredMobileBulk packagesMulti-pet discount

Group Adventure (2.5 Hours) Gold Coast South

Group adventure that includes pick up and drop off. Paws will enjoy free play plus a 2-3km walk.

$60

2nd pet $40

Book
Group Adventure (2.5 hours) North Side BNE
Regular2.5 hoursVaccination requiredMobileBulk packagesMulti-pet discount

Group Adventure (2.5 hours) North Side BNE

Group adventure that includes pick up and drop off. Paws will enjoy free play plus a 2-3km walk.

$60

2nd pet $40

Book
Group Adventure (2.5 hours) South Side BNE
Regular2.5 hoursVaccination requiredMobileBulk packagesMulti-pet discount

Group Adventure (2.5 hours) South Side BNE

Group adventure that includes pick up and drop off. Paws will enjoy free play and a 2-3km walk.

$60

2nd pet $40

Book

Overnight care provided by a pet care professional for your dog while you are away

Dog Boarding

Sleepovers at Dgw Headquarters
Stay1hrVaccination requiredMobile

Sleepovers at Dgw Headquarters

Sleepovers aren't just about staying at home! Our pups enjoy daily adventures and outings

From$99
Book

Packages & Passes

Group Adventure (2.5 hours) North Side BNE
Best Value
Package10x sessionsSave 17%

North Side Brisbane Pack of 10 > 2.5 hour Adventures

10 sessions of Group Adventure (2.5 hours) North Side BNE

$500($50/session)

Save $100 vs individual sessions

Get This Pass
North Side Gold Coast Pack of 10 > 2.5 hour Adventures
Group Adventure (2.5 Hours) Gold Coast North
Package10x sessionsSave 17%

North Side Gold Coast Pack of 10 > 2.5 hour Adventures

10 sessions of Group Adventure (2.5 Hours) Gold Coast North

$500($50/session)

Save $100 vs individual sessions

Get This Pass
Group Adventure (2.5 hours) South Side BNE
Package10x sessionsSave 17%

South Side Brisbane Pack of 10 > 2.5 hour Adventures

10 sessions of Group Adventure (2.5 hours) South Side BNE

$500($50/session)

Save $100 vs individual sessions

Get This Pass
South Side Gold Coast Pack of 10 > 2.5 hour Adventures
Group Adventure (2.5 Hours) Gold Coast South
Package10x sessionsSave 17%

South Side Gold Coast Pack of 10 > 2.5 hour Adventures

10 sessions of Group Adventure (2.5 Hours) Gold Coast South

$500($50/session)

Save $100 vs individual sessions

Get This Pass

Opening hours

When you can visit or call

Monday
7:00am - 12:00pm
Tuesday
7:00am - 12:00pm
Wednesday
7:00am - 12:00pm
Thursday
7:00am - 12:00pm
Friday
7:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

Pricing & Policies

Important information before booking

From Pricing

Services start from $99. Final price may vary based on individual requirements.

Read Full Terms & Conditions

Contact & Location

QLD, Australia

Get directions

+61 448 790 978
dogzgonewildau@gmail.com
@dogzgonewildau
@dogzgonewildau

ABN: 76031689240

Requirements

Vaccination Required

Up-to-date vaccination certificates must be provided for some services

Location & Directions

QLD, Australia

Loading map...
Get DirectionsCall

Price list

Live prices from our catalogue.

  • BNE Water Wednesday's Summer 26/27$60
  • Brisbane Mt Coot-tha Group Adventure$60
  • Group Adventure (2.5 Hours) Gold Coast North$60
  • Group Adventure (2.5 Hours) Gold Coast South$60
  • Group Adventure (2.5 hours) North Side BNE$60
  • Group Adventure (2.5 hours) South Side BNE$60
  • Sleepovers at Dgw HeadquartersFrom $99
  • Trail Adventure - South Side Brisbane$25
  • Trail Adventure - South Side Gold Coast$25
  • Trial Adventure - North Side Brisbane$25
  • Trial Adventure - North Side Gold Coast$25

These prices are live from our Petboost catalogue.

Questions about Dogz Gone Wild

Dogz Gone Wild
Bookings powered byPetboost - Pet Business Management Software
Find more pet services near youDog Walking SoftwareAbout Petboost
Powered byPetboost
Privacy Policy|Terms & Conditions