Groomed & Gorgeous Dog SpaProfessional Pet Grooming in Kensington Grove, QLD

30 servicesInstant confirmation3.9 on Google (52)
ekmriddell@gmail.com+61401253630groomedandgorgeousdogspa.com.auKensington Grove@profile.phpFrom $50 - $175

Let's start with your phone number

Existing & New Clients
  1. Home
  2. Browse Pet Services
  3. Groomed & Gorgeous Dog Spa

Before you book

Card required to bookInstant confirmationShop and mobile visits

About Groomed & Gorgeous Dog Spa

Professional Pet Grooming in Kensington Grove, QLD. Book online 24/7 with instant confirmation, automated reminders, and secure payments.

Most booked

Regular1hr 45minInstant confirmationMobileMulti-pet discount

Basic Clip Groom - Medium Dog 8-15kg

A simple, easy-care haircut for dogs needing a basic, low-maintenance clip.

From$115

2nd pet $104

Book

Pet grooming provided by a professional pet groomer to ensure your pet is looking and feeling fresh

Regular1hrInstant confirmationMobileMulti-pet discount

Bath & Blowdry Small dog up to 8kg

Full wash, blow dry and tidy-up for dogs that don't need trimming or a haircut.

From$50

2nd pet $45

Book
Puppy Introduction Groom
Regular1hrInstant confirmationMobile

Puppy Introduction Groom

The purpose of the first puppy appointment is confidence building rather than completing a perfect adult-style groom.

From$60
Book
Regular1hrInstant confirmationMobileMulti-pet discount

Bath & Blowdry Medium Dog 8-15kg

Full wash, blow dry and tidy-up for dogs that don't need trimming or a haircut.

From$65

2nd pet $58

Book
Bath & Deshed Short Coat Small Up to 8 Kg
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmationMobile

Bath & Deshed Short Coat Small Up to 8 Kg

A thorough bath and deshed to reduce shedding, leaving your dog fresh and comfortable.

From$75
Book
Bath & Tidy Small dog up to 8 kg
Regular1hr 15minInstant confirmationMobileMulti-pet discount

Bath & Tidy Small dog up to 8 kg

A quick bath, tidy and brush-out to keep your dog fresh and neat between full clips.

From$75

2nd pet $67

Book
Senior Comfort Groom Small Dog up to 8 kg
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmationMobileMulti-pet discount

Senior Comfort Groom Small Dog up to 8 kg

A gentle, patient groom designed for senior dogs' comfort, care and wellbeing.

$80

2nd pet $72

Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmationMobileMulti-pet discount

Bath & Blowdry Large Dog 15-25kg

Full wash, blow dry and tidy-up for dogs that don't need trimming or a haircut.

From$85

2nd pet $76

Book
Bath & Deshed Short Coat Medium Dog 8-15kg
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmationMobile

Bath & Deshed Short Coat Medium Dog 8-15kg

A thorough bath and deshed to reduce shedding, leaving your dog fresh and comfortable.

From$85
Book
Bath & Tidy Medium Dog 8-15kg
Regular1hr 15minInstant confirmationMobileMulti-pet discount

Bath & Tidy Medium Dog 8-15kg

A quick bath, tidy and brush-out to keep your dog fresh and neat between full clips.

From$85

2nd pet $76

Book
Bath & Deshed Long coat Small dog up to 8 kg
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmationMobile

Bath & Deshed Long coat Small dog up to 8 kg

A thorough bath and deshed to reduce shedding, leaving your dog fresh and comfortable.

From$90
Book
Bath & Deshed Short Coat Large Dog 15-25kg
Regular1hr 45minInstant confirmationMobile

Bath & Deshed Short Coat Large Dog 15-25kg

A thorough bath and deshed to reduce shedding, leaving your dog fresh and comfortable.

From$95
Book
Bath & Tidy Large Dog 15-25kg
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmationMobileMulti-pet discount

Bath & Tidy Large Dog 15-25kg

A quick bath, tidy and brush-out to keep your dog fresh and neat between full clips.

From$95

2nd pet $85

Book
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmationMobileMulti-pet discount

Basic Clip Groom - Small Dog 0-8kg

A simple, easy-care haircut for dogs needing a basic, low-maintenance clip.

From$100

2nd pet $90

Book
Regular1hr 45minInstant confirmationMobileMulti-pet discount

Bath & Blowdry XLarge Dog 25-35kg

Full wash, blow dry and tidy-up for dogs that don't need trimming or a haircut.

From$100

2nd pet $90

Book
Bath & Deshed Long Coat Medium 8-15 Kg
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmationMobile

Bath & Deshed Long Coat Medium 8-15 Kg

A thorough bath and deshed to reduce shedding, leaving your dog fresh and comfortable.

From$100
Book
Senior Comfort Groom Medium Dog Up to 8-15kg
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmationMobileMulti-pet discount

Senior Comfort Groom Medium Dog Up to 8-15kg

A gentle, patient groom designed for senior dogs' comfort, care and wellbeing.

$100

2nd pet $90

Book
Bath & Deshed Short Coat XLarge Dog 25-35kg
Regular2hrInstant confirmationMobile

Bath & Deshed Short Coat XLarge Dog 25-35kg

A thorough bath and deshed to reduce shedding, leaving your dog fresh and comfortable.

From$105
Book
Bath & Tidy XLarge Dog 25-35kg
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmationMobileMulti-pet discount

Bath & Tidy XLarge Dog 25-35kg

A quick bath, tidy and brush-out to keep your dog fresh and neat between full clips.

From$105

2nd pet $95

Book
Regular1hr 45minInstant confirmationMobileMulti-pet discount

Basic Clip Groom - Medium Dog 8-15kg

A simple, easy-care haircut for dogs needing a basic, low-maintenance clip.

From$115

2nd pet $104

Book
Bath & Deshed Long Coat Large 15-25Kg
Regular1hr 45minInstant confirmationMobile

Bath & Deshed Long Coat Large 15-25Kg

A thorough bath and deshed to reduce shedding, leaving your dog fresh and comfortable.

From$115
Book
Senior Comfort Groom Large Dog Up to 15-25kg
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmationMobileMulti-pet discount

Senior Comfort Groom Large Dog Up to 15-25kg

A gentle, patient groom designed for senior dogs' comfort, care and wellbeing.

$120

2nd pet $108

Book
Bath & Deshed Short Coat Giant Breed 35kg+
Regular2hr 15minInstant confirmationMobile

Bath & Deshed Short Coat Giant Breed 35kg+

A thorough bath and deshed to reduce shedding, leaving your dog fresh and comfortable.

From$125
Book
Bath & Tidy Giant Breed 35kg+
Regular2hrInstant confirmationMobileMulti-pet discount

Bath & Tidy Giant Breed 35kg+

A quick bath, tidy and brush-out to keep your dog fresh and neat between full clips.

From$125

2nd pet $112

Book
Regular2hrInstant confirmationMobileMulti-pet discount

Basic Clip Groom - Large Dog 15-25kg

A simple, easy-care haircut for dogs needing a basic, low-maintenance clip.

From$130

2nd pet $120

Book
Regular2hrInstant confirmationMobileMulti-pet discount

Bath & Blowdry Giant Breed 35kg+

Full wash, blow dry and tidy-up for dogs that don't need trimming or a haircut.

From$130

2nd pet $117

Book
Bath & Deshed Long Coat XLarge 25-35kg
Regular2hrInstant confirmationMobile

Bath & Deshed Long Coat XLarge 25-35kg

A thorough bath and deshed to reduce shedding, leaving your dog fresh and comfortable.

From$130
Book
Regular2hr 15minInstant confirmationMobileMulti-pet discount

Basic Clip Groom - X Large Dog 25-35kg

A simple, easy-care haircut for dogs needing a basic, low-maintenance clip.

From$145

2nd pet $130

Book
Bath & Deshed Long Coat Giant 35kg+
Regular2hr 30minInstant confirmationMobile

Bath & Deshed Long Coat Giant 35kg+

A thorough bath and deshed to reduce shedding, leaving your dog fresh and comfortable.

From$145
Book
Senior Comfort Groom XLarge Dog Up to 25-35kg
Regular1hr 30minInstant confirmationMobileMulti-pet discount

Senior Comfort Groom XLarge Dog Up to 25-35kg

A gentle, patient groom designed for senior dogs' comfort, care and wellbeing.

$145

2nd pet $129

Book
Regular2hr 30minInstant confirmationMobileMulti-pet discount

Basic Clip Groom - Giant Dog 35kg+

A simple, easy-care haircut for dogs needing a basic, low-maintenance clip.

From$175

2nd pet $160

Book

Add-ons

Add-on10minMobile

Ear Plucking

Gentle ear plucking to remove excess hair, boost airflow and help prevent ear infections.

$10
Add-on10minMobile

Malaseb Medicated Shampoo

for the treatment and control of Seborrheic dermatitis associated with Malassezia pachydermatitis and Staph intermedius.

$10
Add-on10min

Teeth Brushing

Gentle teeth brushing to freshen breath, reduce plaque and support your pet's dental health.

$10
Add-on15min

Deshed + Tidy Upgrade Small

Deep deshedding plus a neat tidy-up, leaving your small dog fresh, comfortable and shedding less.

$15
Add-on20min

Deshed + Tidy Upgrade Medium

Deep deshedding plus a neat tidy-up, leaving your small dog fresh, comfortable and shedding less.

$20
Add-on10minMobile

External Anal Gland Expression

External Anal Gland Expression

$20
Add-on20minMobile

Hygiene & Sanitary Tidy

For dogs needing a little extra attention around the sanitary area. Includes trimming around the gro

$20
Add-on20min

Deshed + Tidy Upgrade Large

Deep deshedding plus a neat tidy-up, leaving your small dog fresh, comfortable and shedding less.

$25
Add-on30min

Deshed + Tidy Upgrade XLarge

Deep deshedding plus a neat tidy-up, leaving your small dog fresh, comfortable and shedding less.

$30
Add-on30min

Deshed + Tidy Upgrade Giant

Deep deshedding plus a neat tidy-up, leaving your small dog fresh, comfortable and shedding less.

$35

Pricing & Policies

Important information before booking

From Pricing

Services are priced from $50 to $175. Final price may vary based on individual requirements.

Service-Specific Policies

  • Basic Clip Groom - Giant Dog 35kg+ - Terms & Conditions
  • Basic Clip Groom - Giant Dog 35kg+ - Waiver
  • Basic Clip Groom - Large Dog 15-25kg - Terms & Conditions
  • Basic Clip Groom - Large Dog 15-25kg - Waiver
  • Pet Grooming - Terms & Conditions
  • Pet Grooming - Waiver
  • Basic Clip Groom - X Large Dog 25-35kg - Terms & Conditions
  • Basic Clip Groom - X Large Dog 25-35kg - Waiver
  • Pet Grooming - Terms & Conditions
  • Pet Grooming - Waiver
  • Pet Grooming - Terms & Conditions
  • Pet Grooming - Waiver
  • Pet Grooming - Terms & Conditions
  • Pet Grooming - Waiver
  • Puppy Introduction Groom - Terms & Conditions
  • Puppy Introduction Groom - Waiver
  • Pet Grooming - Terms & Conditions
  • Pet Grooming - Waiver

Contact & Location

3 Parkdale Pl, Kensington Grove QLD 4341, Australia

Get directions

+61 401 253 630
ekmriddell@gmail.com
groomedandgorgeousdogspa.com.au
@profile.php
Google Reviews

ABN: 57715805624

Find Groomed & Gorgeous Dog Spa in Kensington Grove

3 Parkdale Pl, Kensington Grove QLD 4341, Australia - book pet grooming near Kensington Grove online

Loading map...
Get DirectionsCall

Price list

Live prices from our catalogue.

  • Basic Clip Groom - Giant Dog 35kg+From $175
  • Basic Clip Groom - Large Dog 15-25kgFrom $130
  • Basic Clip Groom - Medium Dog 8-15kgFrom $115
  • Basic Clip Groom - Small Dog 0-8kgFrom $100
  • Basic Clip Groom - X Large Dog 25-35kgFrom $145
  • Bath & Blowdry Giant Breed 35kg+From $130
  • Bath & Blowdry Large Dog 15-25kgFrom $85
  • Bath & Blowdry Medium Dog 8-15kgFrom $65
  • Bath & Blowdry Small dog up to 8kgFrom $50
  • Bath & Blowdry XLarge Dog 25-35kgFrom $100
  • Bath & Deshed Long Coat Giant 35kg+From $145
  • Bath & Deshed Long Coat Large 15-25KgFrom $115
  • Bath & Deshed Long Coat Medium 8-15 KgFrom $100
  • Bath & Deshed Long coat Small dog up to 8 kgFrom $90
  • Bath & Deshed Long Coat XLarge 25-35kgFrom $130
  • Bath & Deshed Short Coat Giant Breed 35kg+From $125
  • Bath & Deshed Short Coat Large Dog 15-25kgFrom $95
  • Bath & Deshed Short Coat Medium Dog 8-15kgFrom $85
  • Bath & Deshed Short Coat Small Up to 8 KgFrom $75
  • Bath & Deshed Short Coat XLarge Dog 25-35kgFrom $105
  • Bath & Tidy Giant Breed 35kg+From $125
  • Bath & Tidy Large Dog 15-25kgFrom $95
  • Bath & Tidy Medium Dog 8-15kgFrom $85
  • Bath & Tidy Small dog up to 8 kgFrom $75
  • Bath & Tidy XLarge Dog 25-35kgFrom $105
  • Deshed + Tidy Upgrade Giant$35
  • Deshed + Tidy Upgrade Large$25
  • Deshed + Tidy Upgrade Medium$20
  • Deshed + Tidy Upgrade Small$15
  • Deshed + Tidy Upgrade XLarge$30
  • Ear Plucking$10
  • External Anal Gland Expression$20
  • Hygiene & Sanitary Tidy$20
  • Malaseb Medicated Shampoo$10
  • Puppy Introduction GroomFrom $60
  • Senior Comfort Groom Large Dog Up to 15-25kg$120
  • Senior Comfort Groom Medium Dog Up to 8-15kg$100
  • Senior Comfort Groom Small Dog up to 8 kg$80
  • Senior Comfort Groom XLarge Dog Up to 25-35kg$145
  • Teeth Brushing$10

These prices are live from our Petboost catalogue.

Questions about Groomed & Gorgeous Dog Spa

Reviews on Google

Lydia Henshaw

9 months ago

I don’t like to leave a bad review especially on a small local business but I have been very disappointed with the service. I understand it’s a busy time of year but received a poor quality groom and poor communication. Simply shaved my dogs body and left his face and tail which was not what was asked for. Not worth $90 in my opinion and won’t be returning sorry.

Dyl Ungerer

2 years ago

The ladies here did an AMAZING job for my boy Lumos this week. Unfortunately, he was quite badly matted and I wanted to get him back to a normal healthy coat. They’ve done an amazing job, managed to keep his coat too even though I was expecting some clipping of his coat. And the cost was surprisingly low for the time and effort put in for him. Thank you so much for your awesome work, I’ll definitely be back to keep him well maintained 🫶🏼❤️ Photo of him after his appointment; naturally he ran straight for his pool to cool off and drink too much water 🙄🤣

Amaroo Farm

a year ago

Absolutely useless, this mob could not organise a chook raffle if there was negative stars they would get -5!. They do not respond to online bookings or answer their phone. Then we you do manage to make a booking they cancel this time less than 2h before the appointment. This is the second time ive been stuffed around, is totally unacceptable especially when you live out of town and have make special arrangements to get your dog there. Terrible

Skye

11 months ago

Don’t bother booking — they never turn up for appointments. Apparently other people have had issues too. This is the third time I’ve tried to book with them and I won’t be going back. First time: I showed up for my appointment, but no one was there and no one answered my calls. Later that night they texted to say they were in Brisbane. Second time: They asked to push my appointment back at the last minute — I was already there. Third time: They cancelled again without notifying me. I showed up and the place was closed. From other reviews, it seems I’m not the only one who’s had issues with them keeping appointments. The one time we did manage to get our dog groomed there, the result was very average with a bizarre haircut. Tip: Don’t bother booking an 8am appointment — they clearly don’t like those.

ella bertacchini

8 months ago

Customer service is terrible. They don’t pick up the phone when trying to call, cancelled my booking once the night before, cancelled AGAIN the day of the second appointment which we waited three weeks for.

3.9

Based on 52 reviews on Google

See reviews on Google
Groomed & Gorgeous Dog Spa
Bookings powered byPetboost - Pet Business Management Software
Find more pet services near Kensington GroveAbout Petboost
Powered byPetboost
Privacy Policy|Terms & Conditions