Tika's Dog Grooming logo

Tika's Dog GroomingProfessional Pet Grooming in Bangalow, NSW

26 services5.0 on Google (5)
tikasdoggrooming@gmail.com+61436923735Bangalow@tikas_dog_grooming@profile.php$20 - $130

Let's start with your phone number

Existing & New Clients
  1. Home
  2. Browse Pet Services
  3. Tika's Dog Grooming

Before you book

24 hours' notice to change or cancel (50% fee if late)Card required to book

Most booked

Regular2hr

Full Groom Small

A full groom for your small dog, with a bath, trim and tidy finish for a fresh, happy look.

$90
Book
Regular2hr

Full Groom Medium

A full groom for your medium dog, with a bath, trim and tidy finish for a fresh, happy look.

$100
Book
Regular1hr 30min

Mini Groom Small

A quick mini groom for your small dog, with a bath and tidy trim to keep them fresh and neat.

$80
Book
Regular2hr

Full Groom Large

A full groom for your large dog, with a bath, trim and tidy finish for a fresh, happy look.

$110
Book
Regular1hr 30min

Mini Groom Toy

Mini Groom Toy.

$70
Book
Regular2hr

Full Groom XL

A full groom for your extra large dog, with a bath, trim and tidy finish for a fresh, happy look.

$120
Book
Regular2hr

Full Groom Toy

Full Groom Toy.

$80
Book
Regular1hr 30min

Mini Groom Medium

Mini Groom Medium.

$90
Book

Pet grooming provided by a professional pet groomer to ensure your pet is looking and feeling fresh

Regular10min

Nails

A gentle nail trim to keep your dog's paws neat, comfortable and healthy.

$20
Book
Regular30min

Bath & Blow Dry Toy

A gentle wash and dry for your toy breed, leaving their coat clean, soft and fresh.

$50
Book
Regular30min

Bath & Blow Dry Small

A refreshing wash and dry for your small dog, leaving their coat clean, soft and fresh.

$60
Book
Regular30min

Bath & Blow Dry Medium

A refreshing wash and dry for your medium dog, leaving their coat clean, soft and fresh.

$70
Book
Regular2hr

De-Shed Short Hair Toy

A gentle de-shedding treatment for your toy short-haired dog, for a smooth, tidy coat.

$70
Book
Regular1hr 30min

Mini Groom Toy

Mini Groom Toy.

$70
Book
Regular50min

Bath & Blow Dry Large

A thorough Bath and dry for your large dog, leaving their coat clean, soft and fresh.

$80
Book
Regular2hr

De-Shed Long Hair Toy

A gentle de-shedding treatment for your toy long-haired dog, for a smooth, tidy coat.

$80
Book
Regular2hr

De-Shed Short Hair Small

A thorough de-shedding treatment for your small short-haired dog, for a smooth, tidy coat.

$80
Book
Regular2hr

Full Groom Toy

Full Groom Toy.

$80
Book
Regular1hr 30min

Mini Groom Small

A quick mini groom for your small dog, with a bath and tidy trim to keep them fresh and neat.

$80
Book
Regular1hr

Bath & Blow Dry XL

A fresh bath and blow dry for your extra-large dog, leaving them clean, fluffy and happy.

$90
Book
Regular2hr

De-Shed Long Hair Small

A thorough de-shedding treatment for your small long-haired dog, for a smooth, tidy coat.

$90
Book
Regular2hr

De-Shed Short Hair Medium

A thorough de-shedding treatment for your medium short-haired dog, for a smooth, tidy coat.

$90
Book
Regular2hr

Full Groom Small

A full groom for your small dog, with a bath, trim and tidy finish for a fresh, happy look.

$90
Book
Regular1hr 30min

Mini Groom Medium

Mini Groom Medium.

$90
Book
Regular2hr

De-Shed Long Hair Medium

A thorough de-shedding treatment for your medium long-haired dog, for a smooth, tidy coat.

$100
Book
Regular2hr

De-Shed Short Hair Large

A thorough de-shedding treatment for your large short-haired dog, for a smooth, tidy coat.

$100
Book
Regular2hr

De-Shed Short Hair XL

A thorough de-shedding treatment for your extra-large short-haired dog, for a smooth, tidy coat.

$100
Book
Regular2hr

Full Groom Medium

A full groom for your medium dog, with a bath, trim and tidy finish for a fresh, happy look.

$100
Book
Regular1hr 30min

Mini Groom Large

A quick mini groom for your large dog, with a bath and tidy trim to keep them fresh and neat.

$100
Book
Regular2hr

De-Shed Long Hair Large

A thorough de-shedding treatment for your large long-haired dog, for a smooth, tidy coat.

$110
Book
Regular2hr

Full Groom Large

A full groom for your large dog, with a bath, trim and tidy finish for a fresh, happy look.

$110
Book
Regular1hr 30min

Mini Groom XL

A quick mini groom for your extra large dog, with a bath and tidy trim to keep them fresh and neat.

$110
Book
Regular2hr

Full Groom XL

A full groom for your extra large dog, with a bath, trim and tidy finish for a fresh, happy look.

$120
Book
Regular2hr

De-Shed Long Hair XL

A thorough de-shedding treatment for your extra-large long-haired dog, for a smooth, tidy coat.

$130
Book

About Tika's Dog Grooming

Home Based grooming in Bangalow, We offer calm, stress-free care for dogs up to 20kg, with 3+ years of professional experience and loving, attentive service.

Add-ons

Add-on30min

Matted Coat Surcharge

Gentle, careful removal of matting to keep your dog comfortable, neat and tangle-free.

From$20

Opening hours

When you can visit or call

Monday
8:30am - 4:00pm
Tuesday
8:30am - 4:00pm
Wednesday
8:30am - 4:00pm
Thursday
8:30am - 4:00pm
Friday
Closed
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

Pricing & Policies

Important information before booking

Cancellation Policy

50% fee if cancelled with less than 24 hours notice.

Contact & Location

13 Raftons Rd, Bangalow NSW 2479, Australia

Get directions

+61 436 923 735
tikasdoggrooming@gmail.com
@profile.php
@tikas_dog_grooming
Google Reviews

ABN: 29500933790

Find Tika's Dog Grooming in Bangalow

13 Raftons Rd, Bangalow NSW 2479, Australia - book pet grooming near Bangalow online

Loading map...
Get DirectionsCall

Price list

Live prices from our catalogue.

  • Bath & Blow Dry Large$80
  • Bath & Blow Dry Medium$70
  • Bath & Blow Dry Small$60
  • Bath & Blow Dry Toy$50
  • Bath & Blow Dry XL$90
  • De-Shed Long Hair Large$110
  • De-Shed Long Hair Medium$100
  • De-Shed Long Hair Small$90
  • De-Shed Long Hair Toy$80
  • De-Shed Long Hair XL$130
  • De-Shed Short Hair Large$100
  • De-Shed Short Hair Medium$90
  • De-Shed Short Hair Small$80
  • De-Shed Short Hair Toy$70
  • De-Shed Short Hair XL$100
  • Full Groom Large$110
  • Full Groom Medium$100
  • Full Groom Small$90
  • Full Groom Toy$80
  • Full Groom XL$120
  • Matted Coat SurchargeFrom $20
  • Mini Groom Large$100
  • Mini Groom Medium$90
  • Mini Groom Small$80
  • Mini Groom Toy$70
  • Mini Groom XL$110
  • Nails$20

These prices are live from our Petboost catalogue.

Questions about Tika's Dog Grooming

Reviews on Google

Caren Olive

3 years ago

Harley gets so excited when she gets a bath with Tika’s Dog Grooming. Harley loves her baths with Tika as well as the cuddles she gets. Harley loves Tika’s Dog Grooming more then food.

someone else

2 years ago

Wonderfully caring grooming service.. we knew our little miss mia was in safe hands when we dropped her off to get her hair and nails done.

deon knox-bird

2 years ago

The bond between me and my dog is something I have never felt before. I am so lucky to have found someone who appreciates how much I adore our dog and treats her with exactly the same kindness and compassion as me. Martika is the best dog groomer to come out of the Byron shire and I think of her as extended family because she is just full of so much love for families and their pets. My family loves you Martika x

Deb Berger

3 years ago

Latika is lovely and she is wonderful with both people and animals! I'm very happy with her grooming of my two pups

Richard Francis

3 years ago

I couldn’t recommend Tika more to take care of your fur babies!! She’s amazing!!!

5.0

Based on 5 reviews on Google

See reviews on Google
Tika's Dog Grooming
Bookings powered byPetboost - Pet Business Management Software
Find more pet services near BangalowAbout Petboost
Powered byPetboost
Privacy Policy|Terms & Conditions