Travelling Pet Nurse - professional pet services
Travelling Pet Nurse logo

Travelling Pet NurseProfessional Pet Grooming, Pet Sitting, Dog Training, Pet Wellness, Dog Walking, Pet Concierge

29 services
travellingpetnurse@outlook.com+61404189717travellingpetnurse.my.canva.site@travelling_pet_nurse@travellingvetnurseliss$15 - $450

Let's start with your phone number

Existing & New Clients
  1. Home
  2. Browse Pet Services
  3. Travelling Pet Nurse

Before you book

Vaccination certificate requiredNo card needed to bookShop and mobile visits

About Travelling Pet Nurse

We're a team of three experienced Veterinary Nurses, dedicated to providing calm, compassionate care for pets across the Peel region. Led by qualified professionals, we offer a range of in-home and venue-based services designed to reduce stress and support your pet's wellbeing at every stage of life. With extensive clinical experience, gentle handling techniques, and a genuine love for animals, our team is committed to helping pets thrive.

Our work

A look inside Travelling Pet Nurse

Most booked

Regular1hr 30minMobile

Full Basic Groom - Small

Full Basic Groom - Small

$100
Book
Regular23hr 59minMobile

House/Pet Sitting

House/Pet Sitting

$50
Book
Regular45minMobile

Anal Gland Expression

Anal Gland Expression

$35
Book
Regular45minMobile

Nail Clip

Nail Clip

$25
Book
Regular1hrMobile

Deshed Groom - Small (Short Coat)

Deshed Groom - Small (Short Coat)

$70
Book
Regular2hrMobile

Deshed Groom - Large (Long Coat)

Deshed Groom - Large (Long Coat)

$130
Book
Regular1hrMobile

Nurse Visit

Nurse Visit

$50
Book
Regular1hrMobile

Pet Sitting House Visits

Pet Sitting House Visits

$50
Book

Pet grooming provided by a professional pet groomer to ensure your pet is looking and feeling fresh

Pet Grooming

Regular45minMobile

Quick Trim

Quick Trim

$15
Book
Regular45minMobile

Ear Clean

Ear Clean

$25
Book
Regular45minMobile

Nail Clip

Nail Clip

$25
Book
Regular45minMobile

Wash and Towel Dry

Wash and Towel Dry

$30
Book
Regular45minMobile

Anal Gland Expression

Anal Gland Expression

$35
Book
Regular45minMobile

Wash & Blow Dry

Wash & Blow Dry

$40
Book
Regular45minMobile

Quick Spruce Up

Quick Spruce Up

$55
Book
Regular1hrMobile

Deshed Groom - Small (Short Coat)

Deshed Groom - Small (Short Coat)

$70
Book
Regular1hrMobile

Deshed Groom - Large (Short Coat)

Deshed Groom - Large (Short Coat)

$80
Book
Regular1hrMobile

Hygiene Groom - Small

Hygiene Groom - Small

$80
Book
Regular1hrMobile

Deshed Groom - Small (Long Coat)

Deshed Groom - Small (Long Coat)

$90
Book
Regular1hr 30minMobile

Hygiene Groom - Medium

Hygiene Groom - Medium

$95
Book
Regular1hr 30minMobile

Full Basic Groom - Small

Full Basic Groom - Small

$100
Book
Regular1hr 30minMobile

Hygiene Groom - Large

Hygiene Groom - Large

$110
Book
Regular2hrMobile

Full Basic Groom - Medium

Full Basic Groom - Medium

$115
Book
Regular2hrMobile

Style Groom - Small

Style Groom - Small

$120
Book
Regular2hrMobile

Deshed Groom - Large (Long Coat)

Deshed Groom - Large (Long Coat)

$130
Book
Regular2hrMobile

Full Basic Groom - Large

Full Basic Groom - Large

$130
Book
Regular2hr 30minMobile

Style Groom - Medium

Style Groom - Medium

$140
Book
Regular3hrMobile

Style Groom - Large

Style Groom - Large

$160
Book

In-home pet and house sitting: overnight stays and day visits by our vet nursing team, with feeding, walks, medication, cuddles and the house looked after.

Pet Sitting

Regular45minMobile

Meet & Greet

Meet & Greet

Free
Book
Regular23hr 59minMobile

House/Pet Sitting

House/Pet Sitting

$50
Book
Regular1hrMobile

Pet Sitting House Visits

Pet Sitting House Visits

$50
Book

Dog training and behavioural services provided by a dog trainer to help address and deal with dog behaviour and training problems

Dog Training

Regular30min

Behavioural Assessment

Behavioural Assessment

$40
Book
Regular1hr

Walk and Train

Walk and Train

$60
Book
Regular1hr

Dog Training 1:1 Session

Dog Training 1:1 Session

$140
Book

Pet care services and holistic services provided by vets and pet care professionals to help ensure your pet's health is always optimum

Pet Wellness

Regular1hrMobile

Nurse Visit

Nurse Visit

$50
Book

Dog walking services provided by a dog walking professional to exercise your dog when you are unable to

Dog Walking

Regular1hrMobile

Dog Walking

Dog Walking

$50
Book

On demand pet care services provided by pet care professional to help you get your pets to appointments when you're unable to

Pet Concierge

Regular16hr 40minMobile

Wedding Pet Care

Wedding Pet Care

$450
Book

Group classes & courses

Book upcoming group classes and training courses

Opening hours

When you can visit or call

Monday
8:00am - 5:00pm
Tuesday
8:00am - 5:00pm
Wednesday
8:00am - 5:00pm
Thursday
8:00am - 5:00pm
Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturday
8:00am - 5:00pm
Sunday
8:00am - 5:00pm

Pricing & Policies

Important information before booking

Read Full Terms & Conditions

Contact & Location

+61 404 189 717
travellingpetnurse@outlook.com
travellingpetnurse.my.canva.site
@travellingvetnurseliss
@travelling_pet_nurse

ABN: 31354083229

Requirements

Vaccination Required

Up-to-date vaccination certificates must be provided for some services

Price list

Live prices from our catalogue.

  • Anal Gland Expression$35
  • Behavioural Assessment$40
  • Deshed Groom - Large (Long Coat)$130
  • Deshed Groom - Large (Short Coat)$80
  • Deshed Groom - Small (Long Coat)$90
  • Deshed Groom - Small (Short Coat)$70
  • Dog Training 1:1 Session$140
  • Dog Walking$50
  • Ear Clean$25
  • Full Basic Groom - Large$130
  • Full Basic Groom - Medium$115
  • Full Basic Groom - Small$100
  • House/Pet Sitting$50
  • Hygiene Groom - Large$110
  • Hygiene Groom - Medium$95
  • Hygiene Groom - Small$80
  • Meet & GreetContact for price
  • Nail Clip$25
  • Nurse Visit$50
  • Pet Sitting House Visits$50
  • Quick Spruce Up$55
  • Quick Trim$15
  • Style Groom - Large$160
  • Style Groom - Medium$140
  • Style Groom - Small$120
  • Walk and Train$60
  • Wash & Blow Dry$40
  • Wash and Towel Dry$30
  • Wedding Pet Care$450

These prices are live from our Petboost catalogue.

Questions about Travelling Pet Nurse

Travelling Pet Nurse
Bookings powered byPetboost - Pet Business Management Software
Find more pet services near youPet Concierge SoftwareDog Training SoftwareDog Walking SoftwareAbout Petboost
Powered byPetboost
Privacy Policy|Terms & Conditions