Ula'ree Country Pet Retreat - professional pet services
Ula'ree Country Pet Retreat logo

Ula'ree Country Pet RetreatProfessional Pet Grooming, Dog Bath & Blow Dry, Dog Bath & Blow Dry + Nails, Dog Bath & Towel Dry, Dog Bath & Towel Dry + Nails, Dog De-Shed, Dog Full Groom, Dog Hygiene Groom, Dog Nail Trim in Gunalda, QLD

34 services
hi@ulareepetretreat.com.au+61431055384www.ulareepetretreat.com.auGunalda$8.80 - $172

Let's start with your phone number

Existing & New Clients
  1. Home
  2. Browse Pet Services
  3. Pet Grooming Yandina
  4. Ula'ree Country Pet Retreat

Before you book

Vaccination certificate required28 days' notice to change or cancel (full fee if late)Card required to bookPets from 0 to 17 kg

About Ula'ree Country Pet Retreat

Professional Pet Grooming, Dog Bath & Blow Dry, Dog Bath & Blow Dry + Nails, Dog Bath & Towel Dry, Dog Bath & Towel Dry + Nails, Dog De-Shed, Dog Full Groom, Dog Hygiene Groom, Dog Nail Trim in Gunalda, QLD. Book online 24/7 with automated reminders and secure payments.

Quick Estimate

Select your dog's size to see relevant services and pricing

Most booked

Regular1hr

UCPR - Complimentary Departure Bath & Blow-Dry

Internal, no charge

Free
Book

Pet grooming provided by a professional pet groomer to ensure your pet is looking and feeling fresh

Pet Grooming

Regular1hr

UCPR - Coat Care Bath & Blow-Dry

Internal, no charge

Free
Book
Regular1hr

UCPR - Complimentary Departure Bath & Blow-Dry

Internal, no charge

Free
Book
Regular30min

UCPR - Complimentary Departure Bath & Towel Dry

Internal, no charge

Free
Book
Regular45min

UCPR - High-Maintenance Coat Care Brush-Out

Internal, no charge

Free
Book
Regular15min

UCPR - Light Coat Care

Internal, no charge

Free
Book
Regular30min

UCPR - Regular Coat Care Brush-Out

Internal, no charge

Free
Book

Dog Bath & Blow Dry services at Ula'ree Country Pet Retreat

Dog Bath & Blow Dry

RegularVaries

Bath & Blow Dry - Small

Small

$48.80
Book
RegularVaries

Bath & Blow Dry - Medium

Medium

$58.40
Book
RegularVaries

Bath & Blow Dry - Med/Lrg

Medium / Large

$68
Book

Dog Bath & Blow Dry + Nails services at Ula'ree Country Pet Retreat

Dog Bath & Blow Dry + Nails

RegularVaries

Bath & Blow Dry + Nails - Small

Small

$58.40
Book
RegularVaries

Bath & Blow Dry + Nails - Medium

Medium

$68
Book
RegularVaries

Bath & Blow Dry + Nails - Med/Lrg

Medium / Large

$77.60
Book

Dog Bath & Towel Dry services at Ula'ree Country Pet Retreat

Dog Bath & Towel Dry

RegularVaries

Bath & Towel Dry - Small

Small

$25.60
Book
RegularVaries

Bath & Towel Dry - Medium

Medium

$34.40
Book
RegularVaries

Bath & Towel Dry - Med/Lrg

Medium / Large

$43.20
Book

Dog Bath & Towel Dry + Nails services at Ula'ree Country Pet Retreat

Dog Bath & Towel Dry + Nails

RegularVaries

Bath & Towel Dry + Nails - Small

Small

$34.40
Book
RegularVaries

Bath & Towel Dry + Nails - Medium

Medium

$43.20
Book
RegularVaries

Bath & Towel Dry + Nails - Med/Lrg

Medium / Large

$49.60
Book

Dog De-Shed services at Ula'ree Country Pet Retreat

Dog De-Shed

RegularVaries

Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Double Coat -Small

Small

$140.80
Book
RegularVaries

Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Short Double Coat - Medium

Medium

$114.40
Book
RegularVaries

Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Double Coat -Medium

Medium

$172
Book
RegularVaries

Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Short Double Coat - Med/Lrg

Medium / Large

$128.80
Book

Dog Full Groom services at Ula'ree Country Pet Retreat

Dog Full Groom

RegularVaries

Full Groom - Short Length - Small

Small

$84
Book
RegularVaries

Style / Breed Full Groom - Small

Small

$96.80
Book
RegularVaries

Full Groom - Short Length - Medium

Medium

$97.60
Book
RegularVaries

Style / Breed Full Groom - Medium

Medium

$110.40
Book
RegularVaries

Full Groom - Short Length - Med / Lrg

Medium / Large

$118.40
Book
RegularVaries

Style / Breed Full Groom - Med/Lrg

Medium / Large

$132
Book

Dog Hygiene Groom services at Ula'ree Country Pet Retreat

Dog Hygiene Groom

RegularVaries

Pad Shave

All sizes

$8.80
Book
RegularVaries

Visor & Stop Trim

All sizes

$8.80
Book
RegularVaries

Hygiene Tidy Groom - Small

Small

$69.60
Book
RegularVaries

Hygiene Tidy Groom - Medium

Medium

$79.20
Book
RegularVaries

Hygiene Tidy Groom - Med/Lrg

Medium / Large

$101.60
Book

Dog Nail Trim services at Ula'ree Country Pet Retreat

Dog Nail Trim

RegularVaries

Nail Trim - All Dog Sizes

All sizes

$22.40
Book

Opening hours

When you can visit or call

Monday
9:00am - 10:00am3:00pm - 4:00pm
Tuesday
9:00am - 10:00am3:00pm - 4:00pm
Wednesday
9:00am - 10:00am3:00pm - 4:00pm
Thursday
9:00am - 10:00am3:00pm - 4:00pm
Friday
9:00am - 10:00am3:00pm - 4:00pm
Saturday
8:00am - 2:00pm
Sunday
Closed

Pricing & Policies

Important information before booking

Cancellation Policy

Full fee charged if cancelled with less than 28 days notice.

Cancellation terms may vary between services. Check individual service details for specific policies.

Contact & Location

306 Hermans Rd, Gunalda QLD 4570, Australia

Get directions

+61 431 055 384
hi@ulareepetretreat.com.au
www.ulareepetretreat.com.au

ABN: 16163814248

Requirements

Vaccination Required

Up-to-date vaccination certificates must be provided for some services

Find Ula'ree Country Pet Retreat in Gunalda

306 Hermans Rd, Gunalda QLD 4570, Australia - book pet grooming near Gunalda online

Loading map...
Get DirectionsCall

Our other locations

  • Pet Grooming Yandina

    Yandina

    7 Old Gympie Rd, Yandina QLD 4561, Australia

    Cat Full Groom, Cat Deshed, Cat Hygiene Groom

    4.7 (155 Google reviews)

    Book hereView location
    Call +61 434 116 460Get Directions
See all locations

Price list

Live prices from our catalogue.

  • Bath & Blow Dry - Med/Lrg$68
  • Bath & Blow Dry - Medium$58.40
  • Bath & Blow Dry - Small$48.80
  • Bath & Blow Dry + Nails - Med/Lrg$77.60
  • Bath & Blow Dry + Nails - Medium$68
  • Bath & Blow Dry + Nails - Small$58.40
  • Bath & Towel Dry - Med/Lrg$43.20
  • Bath & Towel Dry - Medium$34.40
  • Bath & Towel Dry - Small$25.60
  • Bath & Towel Dry + Nails - Med/Lrg$49.60
  • Bath & Towel Dry + Nails - Medium$43.20
  • Bath & Towel Dry + Nails - Small$34.40
  • Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Double Coat -Medium$172
  • Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Double Coat -Small$140.80
  • Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Short Double Coat - Med/Lrg$128.80
  • Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Short Double Coat - Medium$114.40
  • Full Groom - Short Length - Med / Lrg$118.40
  • Full Groom - Short Length - Medium$97.60
  • Full Groom - Short Length - Small$84
  • Hygiene Tidy Groom - Med/Lrg$101.60
  • Hygiene Tidy Groom - Medium$79.20
  • Hygiene Tidy Groom - Small$69.60
  • Nail Trim - All Dog Sizes$22.40
  • Pad Shave$8.80
  • Style / Breed Full Groom - Med/Lrg$132
  • Style / Breed Full Groom - Medium$110.40
  • Style / Breed Full Groom - Small$96.80
  • UCPR - Coat Care Bath & Blow-DryContact for price
  • UCPR - Complimentary Departure Bath & Blow-DryContact for price
  • UCPR - Complimentary Departure Bath & Towel DryContact for price
  • UCPR - High-Maintenance Coat Care Brush-OutContact for price
  • UCPR - Light Coat CareContact for price
  • UCPR - Regular Coat Care Brush-OutContact for price
  • Visor & Stop Trim$8.80

These prices are live from our Petboost catalogue.

Questions about Ula'ree Country Pet Retreat

Ula'ree Country Pet Retreat
Bookings powered byPetboost - Pet Business Management Software
Find more pet services near GunaldaAbout Petboost
Powered byPetboost
Privacy Policy|Terms & Conditions