Pet Grooming Yandina - professional pet services
Pet Grooming Yandina logo

Pet Grooming YandinaProfessional Cat Full Groom, Cat Deshed, Cat Hygiene Groom, Cat Nail Trim & Extras, Dog Full Groom, Dog Bath & Blow Dry, Dog Bath & Blow Dry + Nails, Dog Bath & Towel Dry + Nails, Dog Hygiene Groom, Dog Nail Trim, Dog De-Shed, Dog Bath & Towel Dry in Yandina, QLD

65 services4.7 on Google (155)
hi@petgroomingyandina.com.au+61434116460www.petgroomingyandina.com.auYandina@petgroomingyandina@petgroomingyandina$11 - $330

Let's start with your phone number

Existing & New Clients
  1. Home
  2. Browse Pet Services
  3. Pet Grooming Yandina
  4. Pet Grooming Yandina

Before you book

24 hours' notice to change or cancel (50% fee if late)No card needed to bookPets from 0 to 45 kg

Allow 3 to 4 hours for your pets appointment.

About Pet Grooming Yandina

Tired of battling knots, shedding hair, or a pet that dreads grooming day? At Pet Grooming Yandina, we make life easier for both you and your pet. Our experienced, animal-loving team specialises in gentle, professional grooming for dogs and cats of all breeds, sizes, and temperaments.

We understand that grooming isn’t just about looking good, it’s about keeping your pet healthy, comfortable, and stress-free. Whether your dog needs a full clip and tidy, or your cat needs a careful, sedation-free groom, we’re here to help.

With over a decade of trusted client relationships, our salon combines expert care, calm handling, and high-quality results that last. Book online today and let us take the stress out of grooming, so your pet comes home clean, happy, and confident.

Quick Estimate

Select your dog's size to see relevant services and pricing

Most booked

RegularVaries

Full Groom - Short Length - Medium

Medium

$122
Book
RegularVaries

Full Groom - Short Length - Small

Small

$105
Book
RegularVariesBulk packages

Style / Breed Full Groom - Small

Small

$121
Book
RegularVariesBulk packages

Style / Breed Full Groom - Medium

Medium

$138
Book
RegularVaries

Nail Trim - All Dog Sizes

All sizes

$28
Book
RegularVariesBulk packages

Hygiene Tidy Groom - Medium

Medium

$99
Book
RegularVaries

Full Groom - Short Length - Med / Lrg

Medium / Large

$148
Book
RegularVaries

Full Groom - Short Length - Large

Large

$165
Book

Cat Full Groom services at Pet Grooming Yandina

Cat Full Groom

RegularVaries

Lion Clip #10

All sizes

$176
Book
RegularVaries

Puss in Boots Clip #10

All sizes

$176
Book
RegularVaries

Lion Clip

All sizes

$199
Book
RegularVaries

Puss in Boots Clip

All sizes

$199
Book
RegularVaries

Cat Teddy Bear Clip / Comb Cut

All sizes

$275
Book

Cat Deshed services at Pet Grooming Yandina

Cat Deshed

RegularVaries

Cat Deshed - 30 minutes - No Bath

All sizes

$95
Book
RegularVaries

Bath Blow Dry & Deshed - Short Coat

All sizes

$121
Book
RegularVaries

Bath Blow Dry & Deshed - Medium Coat

All sizes

$165
Book
RegularVaries

Bath Blow Dry & Deshed - Long Coat

All sizes

$220
Book

Cat Hygiene Groom services at Pet Grooming Yandina

Cat Hygiene Groom

RegularVaries

Bath & Blow Dry After Clip

All sizes

$72
Book
RegularVaries

Bottom Tidy / Shave

All sizes

$72
Book
RegularVaries

Bottom & Leg Tidy / Shave

All sizes

$94
Book
RegularVaries

Hygiene Sanitary Shave

All sizes

$94
Book
RegularVaries

Belly & Hygiene Sanitary Shave

All sizes

$110
Book

Cat Nail Trim & Extras services at Pet Grooming Yandina

Cat Nail Trim & Extras

RegularVaries

Cat Nail Trim

A gentle nail trim to keep your cat comfortable, whatever their size.

$33
Book
RegularVaries

Nail Soft Caps 2 Paws

All sizes

$55
Book
RegularVaries

Nail Soft Caps 4 Paws

All sizes

$77
Book

Dog Full Groom services at Pet Grooming Yandina

Dog Full Groom

RegularVaries

Full Groom - Short Length - Small

Small

$105
Book
RegularVariesBulk packages

Style / Breed Full Groom - Small

Small

$121
Book
RegularVaries

Full Groom - Short Length - Medium

Medium

$122
Book
RegularVariesBulk packages

Style / Breed Full Groom - Medium

Medium

$138
Book
RegularVaries

Full Groom - Short Length - Med / Lrg

Medium / Large

$148
Book
RegularVariesBulk packages

Style / Breed Full Groom - Med/Lrg

Medium / Large

$165
Book
RegularVaries

Full Groom - Short Length - Large

Large

$165
Book
RegularVariesBulk packages

Style / Breed Full Groom - Large

Large

$193
Book
RegularVaries

Full Groom - Short Length - XLarge

Extra large

$209
Book
RegularVariesBulk packages

Style / Breed Full Groom - X Large

Extra large

$242
Book

Dog Bath & Blow Dry services at Pet Grooming Yandina

Dog Bath & Blow Dry

RegularVaries

Bath & Blow Dry - Small

Small

$61
Book
RegularVariesBulk packages

Bath & Blow Dry - Medium

Medium

$73
Book
RegularVaries

Bath & Blow Dry - Med/Lrg

Medium / Large

$85
Book
RegularVariesBulk packages

Bath & Blow Dry - Large

Large

$98
Book
RegularVaries

Bath & Blow Dry - X Large

Extra large

$109
Book

Dog Bath & Blow Dry + Nails services at Pet Grooming Yandina

Dog Bath & Blow Dry + Nails

RegularVariesBulk packages

Bath & Blow Dry + Nails - Small

Small

$73
Book
RegularVariesBulk packages

Bath & Blow Dry + Nails - Medium

Medium

$85
Book
RegularVariesBulk packages

Bath & Blow Dry + Nails - Med/Lrg

Medium / Large

$97
Book
RegularVariesBulk packages

Bath & Blow Dry + Nails - Large

Large

$109
Book
RegularVariesBulk packages

Bath & Blow Dry + Nails - X Large

Extra large

$121
Book

Dog Bath & Towel Dry + Nails services at Pet Grooming Yandina

Dog Bath & Towel Dry + Nails

RegularVaries

Bath & Towel Dry + Nails - Small

Small

$43
Book
RegularVaries

Bath & Towel Dry + Nails - Medium

Medium

$54
Book
RegularVaries

Bath & Towel Dry + Nails - Med/Lrg

Medium / Large

$62
Book
RegularVaries

Bath & Towel Dry + Nails - Large

Large

$77
Book
RegularVaries

Bath & Towel Dry + Nails - X Larges

Extra large

$97
Book

Dog Hygiene Groom services at Pet Grooming Yandina

Dog Hygiene Groom

RegularVaries

Pad Shave

All sizes

$11
Book
RegularVaries

Visor & Stop Trim

All sizes

$11
Book
RegularVariesBulk packages

Hygiene Tidy Groom - Small

Small

$87
Book
RegularVariesBulk packages

Hygiene Tidy Groom - Medium

Medium

$99
Book
RegularVariesBulk packages

Hygiene Tidy Groom - Med/Lrg

Medium / Large

$127
Book
RegularVariesBulk packages

Hygiene Tidy Groom - Large

Large

$158
Book
RegularVariesBulk packages

Hygiene Tidy Groom - X Large

Extra large

$182
Book

Dog Nail Trim services at Pet Grooming Yandina

Dog Nail Trim

RegularVaries

Nail Trim - All Dog Sizes

All sizes

$28
Book

Dog De-Shed services at Pet Grooming Yandina

Dog De-Shed

RegularVaries

Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Short Double Coat - Small

Small

$132
Book
RegularVaries

Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Double Coat -Small

Small

$176
Book
RegularVariesBulk packages

Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Short Double Coat - Medium

Medium

$143
Book
RegularVaries

Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Double Coat -Medium

Medium

$215
Book
RegularVaries

Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Short Double Coat - Med/Lrg

Medium / Large

$161
Book
RegularVaries

Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Double Coat -Med/Lrg

Medium / Large

$242
Book
RegularVaries

Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Short Double Coat - Large

Large

$178
Book
RegularVariesBulk packages

Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Double Coat - Large

Large

$277
Book
RegularVaries

Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Short Double Coat -X Large

Extra large

$195
Book
RegularVaries

Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Double Coat - X Large

Extra large

$330
Book

Dog Bath & Towel Dry services at Pet Grooming Yandina

Dog Bath & Towel Dry

RegularVaries

Bath & Towel Dry - Small

Small

$32
Book
RegularVaries

Bath & Towel Dry - Medium

Medium

$43
Book
RegularVaries

Bath & Towel Dry - Med/Lrg

Medium / Large

$54
Book
RegularVaries

Bath & Towel Dry - Large

Large

$65
Book
RegularVaries

Bath & Towel Dry - X Large

Extra large

$87
Book

Packages & Passes

Style / Breed Full Groom - Small
Hygiene Tidy Groom - Small
Bath & Blow Dry + Nails - Small
Package5x sessionsSave 8%

Puppy Foundation Grooming Program Small

5 sessions of Style / Breed Full Groom - Small, Hygiene Tidy Groom - Small or Bath & Blow Dry + Nails - Small

$432($86.40/session)

Save up to $36.33 vs individual sessions

Get This Pass
Style / Breed Full Groom - Medium
Hygiene Tidy Groom - Medium
Bath & Blow Dry + Nails - Medium
Package5x sessionsSave 14%

Puppy Foundations Groom Package Medium

5 sessions of Style / Breed Full Groom - Medium, Hygiene Tidy Groom - Medium or Bath & Blow Dry + Nails - Medium

$460($92/session)

Save up to $76.67 vs individual sessions

Get This Pass
Bath & Blow Dry - Medium
Bath & Blow Dry + Nails - Medium
Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Short Double Coat - Medium
Package5x sessionsSave 8%

Grooming Confidence Program – Medium Short Double Coat

5 sessions of Bath & Blow Dry - Medium, Bath & Blow Dry + Nails - Medium or Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Short Double Coat - Medium

$462($92.40/session)

Save up to $39.67 vs individual sessions

Get This Pass
Style / Breed Full Groom - Med/Lrg
Hygiene Tidy Groom - Med/Lrg
Bath & Blow Dry + Nails - Med/Lrg
Package5x sessionsSave 12%

Puppy Foundations Grooming Program Medium / Large

5 sessions of Style / Breed Full Groom - Med/Lrg, Hygiene Tidy Groom - Med/Lrg or Bath & Blow Dry + Nails - Med/Lrg

$570($114/session)

Save up to $78.33 vs individual sessions

Get This Pass
Bath & Blow Dry - Large
Best Value
Bath & Blow Dry + Nails - Large
Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Double Coat - Large
Package5x sessionsSave 26%

Grooming Confidence Program – Large Short Double Coat

5 sessions of Bath & Blow Dry - Large, Bath & Blow Dry + Nails - Large or Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Double Coat - Large

$595($119/session)

Save up to $211.67 vs individual sessions

Get This Pass
Style / Breed Full Groom - Large
Hygiene Tidy Groom - Large
Bath & Blow Dry + Nails - Large
Package5x sessionsSave 11%

Puppy Foundations Grooming Program Large

5 sessions of Style / Breed Full Groom - Large, Hygiene Tidy Groom - Large or Bath & Blow Dry + Nails - Large

$685($137/session)

Save up to $81.67 vs individual sessions

Get This Pass
Style / Breed Full Groom - X Large
Hygiene Tidy Groom - X Large
Bath & Blow Dry + Nails - X Large
Package5x sessionsSave 13%

Puppy Foundations Grooming Program X Large

5 sessions of Style / Breed Full Groom - X Large, Hygiene Tidy Groom - X Large or Bath & Blow Dry + Nails - X Large

$790($158/session)

Save up to $118.33 vs individual sessions

Get This Pass

Add-ons

Add-on1min

Herbal Shampoo & Conditioner

Add-on

$5.50
Add-on10min

Medicated Shampoo & Conditioner - Owner Supplied

Add-on

$5.50
Add-on1min

Whitening Shampoo & Conditioner

Add-on

$5.50
Add-on15min

Nail painting - Front Paws

Add-on

$6
Add-on5min

Nose Balm

Add-on

$6
Add-on5min

Paw Balm

Add-on

$6
Add-on10min

Nail File - Only available with nail trim

Add-on

$7
Add-on10min

Medicated Shampoo & Conditioner

Add-on

$11
Add-onVaries

Pad Shave

All sizes

$11
Add-onVaries

Visor & Stop Trim

All sizes

$11
Add-on10min

Blueberry Facial

Add-on

$12
Add-on10min

Ear Clean including Pluck or Scissor Ear Canal

Add-on

$12
Add-on10min

Nail Painting- 4 paws

Add-on

$12
Add-on10min

Teeth Clean with Toothbrush

Add-on

$12
Add-on5min

Belly Band Needed - Entire Male

Add-on

$22
Add-on5min

Express Anal Glands

Add-on

$28
Add-on5minRequires a prior service

Large Cat Surcharge

A little extra care and handling for larger cats.

$28
Add-on5min

Aggression Fee

Add-on

$44
Add-on1min

Express Appointment

Priority scheduling for a quicker appointment.

$55

Opening hours

When you can visit or call

Monday
8:00am - 4:00pm
Tuesday
8:00am - 4:00pm
Wednesday
8:00am - 4:00pm
Thursday
8:00am - 4:00pm
Friday
8:00am - 4:00pm
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

Pricing & Policies

Important information before booking

Cancellation Policy

50% fee if cancelled with less than 24 hours notice.

Read Full Terms & Conditions

Contact & Location

7 Old Gympie Rd, Yandina QLD 4561, Australia

Get directions

+61 434 116 460
hi@petgroomingyandina.com.au
www.petgroomingyandina.com.au
@petgroomingyandina
@petgroomingyandina
Google Reviews

ABN: 16163814248

Amenities

Parking availableAir conditionedCash acceptedCard acceptedCats welcome

Find Pet Grooming Yandina in Yandina

7 Old Gympie Rd, Yandina QLD 4561, Australia - book cat full groom near Yandina online

Loading map...
Get DirectionsCall

Our other locations

  • Ula'ree Country Pet Retreat

    Gunalda

    306 Hermans Rd, Gunalda QLD 4570, Australia

    Pet Grooming, Dog Bath & Blow Dry, Dog Bath & Blow Dry + Nails

    Book hereView location
    Call +61 431 055 384Get Directions
See all locations

Price list

Live prices from our catalogue.

  • Cat Teddy Bear Clip / Comb Cut$275
  • Lion Clip$199
  • Lion Clip #10$176
  • Puss in Boots Clip$199
  • Puss in Boots Clip #10$176
  • Bath Blow Dry & Deshed - Long Coat$220
  • Bath Blow Dry & Deshed - Medium Coat$165
  • Bath Blow Dry & Deshed - Short Coat$121
  • Cat Deshed - 30 minutes - No Bath$95
  • Bath & Blow Dry After Clip$72
  • Belly & Hygiene Sanitary Shave$110
  • Bottom & Leg Tidy / Shave$94
  • Bottom Tidy / Shave$72
  • Hygiene Sanitary Shave$94
  • Cat Nail Trim$33
  • Nail Soft Caps 2 Paws$55
  • Nail Soft Caps 4 Paws$77
  • Full Groom - Short Length - Large$165
  • Full Groom - Short Length - Med / Lrg$148
  • Full Groom - Short Length - Medium$122
  • Full Groom - Short Length - Small$105
  • Full Groom - Short Length - XLarge$209
  • Style / Breed Full Groom - Large$193
  • Style / Breed Full Groom - Med/Lrg$165
  • Style / Breed Full Groom - Medium$138
  • Style / Breed Full Groom - Small$121
  • Style / Breed Full Groom - X Large$242
  • Bath & Blow Dry - Large$98
  • Bath & Blow Dry - Med/Lrg$85
  • Bath & Blow Dry - Medium$73
  • Bath & Blow Dry - Small$61
  • Bath & Blow Dry - X Large$109
  • Bath & Blow Dry + Nails - Large$109
  • Bath & Blow Dry + Nails - Med/Lrg$97
  • Bath & Blow Dry + Nails - Medium$85
  • Bath & Blow Dry + Nails - Small$73
  • Bath & Blow Dry + Nails - X Large$121
  • Bath & Towel Dry + Nails - Large$77
  • Bath & Towel Dry + Nails - Med/Lrg$62
  • Bath & Towel Dry + Nails - Medium$54
  • Bath & Towel Dry + Nails - Small$43
  • Bath & Towel Dry + Nails - X Larges$97
  • Hygiene Tidy Groom - Large$158
  • Hygiene Tidy Groom - Med/Lrg$127
  • Hygiene Tidy Groom - Medium$99
  • Hygiene Tidy Groom - Small$87
  • Hygiene Tidy Groom - X Large$182
  • Pad Shave$11
  • Visor & Stop Trim$11
  • Nail Trim - All Dog Sizes$28
  • Aggression Fee$44
  • Bath & Towel Dry - Large$65
  • Bath & Towel Dry - Med/Lrg$54
  • Bath & Towel Dry - Medium$43
  • Bath & Towel Dry - Small$32
  • Bath & Towel Dry - X Large$87
  • Belly Band Needed - Entire Male$22
  • Blueberry Facial$12
  • Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Double Coat - Large$277
  • Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Double Coat - X Large$330
  • Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Double Coat -Med/Lrg$242
  • Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Double Coat -Medium$215
  • Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Double Coat -Small$176
  • Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Short Double Coat - Large$178
  • Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Short Double Coat - Med/Lrg$161
  • Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Short Double Coat - Medium$143
  • Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Short Double Coat - Small$132
  • Deshed Bath & Blow Dry - Short Double Coat -X Large$195
  • Ear Clean including Pluck or Scissor Ear Canal$12
  • Express Anal Glands$28
  • Express Appointment$55
  • Herbal Shampoo & Conditioner$5.50
  • Large Cat Surcharge$28
  • Medicated Shampoo & Conditioner$11
  • Medicated Shampoo & Conditioner - Owner Supplied$5.50
  • Nail File - Only available with nail trim$7
  • Nail painting - Front Paws$6
  • Nail Painting- 4 paws$12
  • Nose Balm$6
  • Pad Shave$11
  • Paw Balm$6
  • Teeth Clean with Toothbrush$12
  • Visor & Stop Trim$11
  • Whitening Shampoo & Conditioner$5.50

These prices are live from our Petboost catalogue.

Questions about Pet Grooming Yandina

Reviews on Google

Jasmine Rezny

8 months ago

Expensive, but you get what you pay for. Oleander was very pleased with his groom and the scented products they use are absolutely delightful. He was overjoyed when I retrieved him and fond of the staff, which says something positive about their handling. I was also late to my appointment, but Pet Grooming Yandina was patient with my tardiness. I would return.

Teena Gibbs

4 months ago

These groomers are the best groomers ever we can’t fault them at all they always do a wonderful job on our shitzu Bobby if you are looking for a great groomer then take your furbaby to these wonderful groomers you won’t be disappointed ever we love them thanks so so much 😃

Melissa Carmichael

a year ago

I can’t recommend Pet Grooming Yandina enough! They always take the best care of my two poodles, Phoebe (toy) and Callie (miniature). Both girls come home looking absolutely gorgeous, with their coats perfectly groomed and smelling amazing. Beyond the wonderful grooming, it’s clear how much love and care goes into looking after them — they’re always calm, happy, and excited to visit. It’s such a relief knowing my dogs are in such gentle, professional hands. Truly outstanding service every time!

Donna M

7 months ago

I’m giving two stars because while the groomers did a good job shaving our dog, the pricing was incredibly misleading. There is nowhere on the website where you can clearly see the weight brackets used for dog sizing. Every other groomer we’ve used has categorised our dog as “large.” However, when we arrived, we were told he is considered “extra-large” at this salon. This feels like quite a stretch compared to typical industry standards. When I asked the staff member at the front where the sizing information was listed on the website, I was told, “It should be on there.” I have since looked again and still can’t find it. We were also told the groom would take 3–4 hours due to his size, but they finished in under 2½ hours, which meant we had to reshuffle our day to collect him earlier than expected. At pickup, we were charged an additional $33 matting fee. When we asked why this wasn’t discussed at drop-off, the only response we received was “sorry.” It would have been helpful to know upfront that extra fees could apply—especially when the appointment ended significantly earlier than the quoted timeframe. For context, we requested a full shave-off for our groodle—nothing fancy, no face shaping or styling, just removing the coat. It leaves us wondering whether we would have been charged more or less had we opted for additional styling that took the full 3–4 hours. Being told at the door that the price is significantly different from what was expected—when you’re already there and committed—comes across as poor practice. We genuinely wanted to support a local business, but unfortunately we won’t be returning. What we thought would be a $169 appointment ended up costing $242.

Lucy Richards

a year ago

THANKYOU, THANKYOU, THANKYOU!!. Took my cat (Sooty) to go and get a haircut, and everyone was so lovely there. After having a chat with the groomer, she said that she'd bring my cat in first to avoid him getting stressed. I went to go at have a coffee and the local Cafe, and 40 minutes later got a message saying my cat was ready. They did an absolutely brilliant job, and the price was amazing. Will definitely be back ❤️🐱

4.7

Based on 155 reviews on Google

See reviews on Google
Pet Grooming Yandina
Bookings powered byPetboost - Pet Business Management Software
Find more pet services near YandinaAbout Petboost
Powered byPetboost
Privacy Policy|Terms & Conditions